info@totalvisaimmigration.com Vikas Kumar 778-968-0057 | Sushil Kumar 778-918-6000

Investor & Business Class

Business and Investor Immigration to Canada

Business Investor Immigration

How does the program work?

Canada is reckon as one of the best place to start your own kind of business or place assets into a business because of its low obligations, strong economy, low costs of doing business and high quality of life. There are three different categories of business immigration:

  • Start-up Visa
  • Self Employed
  • Immigrant Investors
Start-up Visa:

The start-up visa program select qualified settler business visionaries with the expected aptitudes to fire up and keep up their very own organizations in Canada. The qualified businesses must have the potential to create jobs for Canadians, be competitive in nature on a global scale.

Eligibility

          

Organization Support: If you do have an innovative enterprise concept, you would possibly need to get a fantastic nod from one of the special organizations in Canada which incorporates capitalists, angel investor organizations and business incubators recognized by the government


Ownership requirements:As proprietors of a single enterprise, up to five people can follow for the begin-up visa application. To meet the ownership necessities, every applicant have to maintain at the least 10 percent holding rights and the exact organizations and the applicants must at the same time hold extra 50 percent vote rights within the commercial enterprise.

Language: Applicants have to take language test (English or French) from an approved language Institution. And must meet the minimum level of the Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 5 in speaking, listening, reading and writing. Convert your language scores to CLB with the help of CWC’s language convertor tool.

Funds: The Government of Canada does not give financial support to new Start-up Visa immigrants.You need to display that you have enough money to assist yourself and your dependants once you arrive in Canada. You can't borrow this cash from some other man or woman. You have to show the monet funds before you apply.

Self-employed Program: Under this movement of immigration, the government of Canada might also grant everlasting residency to individuals who are inclined to come to be self-employed in Canada. The applicants ought to have an intent to buy and control a farm in Canada OR they ought to have experience in cultural activities and athletics in order to permit them to make a full-size contribution to the athletic or cultural existence of Canada.

ICCRC Member

ICCRC Member ICCRC is the national regulatory body designated by the government of Canada in July 2011, to regulate Canadian immigration, citizenship and international student advising services.

Our Latest Testimonials